Divisional Secretary


 
Name  
Qualification  
Work history
 

Assistant Divisional Secretary 

  Name Mr. I.Mohamed Rikas
Qualification
  • Bechelor of Arts (BA)
Work history
  • Assistant Divisional secretary - Mahaoya
  • Assistant Director Ministry of Environment
  • Assistant Divisional secretary - Sainthamaruthu

Administrative Officer

  Name Mr. M.I Juhair
Qualification
  • G.C.E A/L
  • N.C.E Technical College Sammanthurai
Work history
  • G.C Service II "B" - Motor Trafic Department
  • G.C Service II "B" - Muslim RCA
  • G.C Service II "B" - District Secretariat Ampara
  • G.C Service II "A" - Divisional Secretariat Kalmunai
  • G.C Service II "A" - Divisional Secretariat Sainthamaruthu
  • P.M.A I  - Addl GA Office Kalmunai
  • P.M.A I  - Divisional Secretariat Ninthavur
  • P.M.A I  - Divisional Secretariat Sainthamaruthu

Accountant

  Name Mr. A.L.M Najimudeen
Qualification Bechelor of Business Administration (B.B.A)
work History
  • Accountant - Divisional Secretariat Ampara
  • Accountant - Divisional Secretariat Addalaichanai
  • Accountant - Divisional Secretariat Sainthamaruthu

Assistant Director Planning

  Adp Name Mr. M.Jaufer
Qualification  Bechelor of Arts (BA)
work History
  • Development Assistant - Divisional Secretariat Ninthavur
  • Development Officer - Divisional Secretariat Ninthavur
  • Assistant Director Planning - Divisional Secretariat Ninthavur
  • Assistant Director Planning - District Secretariat Ampara
  • Assistant Director Planning - Divisional Secretariat Karaitivu
  • Assistant Director Planning - Divisional Secretariat Sainthamaruthu

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

    Name  
Qualification  
work History  

Additional District Registrar

  10  Name  Mr. M.A. Jamal Mohamed
Qualification
  •  G.C.E A/L
  • Diploma in Office Administration
  • Diploma in Human resource Management
work History
  •  Additional District Registrar - Divisional Secretariat Kalmunai
  • Additional District Registrar -  Land and District Registry Kalmunai
  • Additional District Registrar -  Divisional Secretariat Ninthavur
  • Additional District Registrar -  Divisional Secretariat Sainthamaruthu

 Senior Head Quaters Samurdhi Manager

   20 Name Mr. A.R.Mohamed Saalih
Qualification
  • Bechelor of Science (Bsc)
  • MBA (Human Resource Management)
work History
  • Head Quaters Samurdhi Manager - Divisional Secretariat Addalaichenai
  • Head Quaters Samurdhi Manager - Divisional Secretariat Kalmunai
  • Head Quaters Samurdhi Manager - Divisional Secretariat Akkaraipathu
  • Head Quaters Samurdhi Manager - Divisional Secretariat Sainthamaruthu

Productivity Development Officer (IT Admin)

   Arzath Name  Mr. M.M Mohamed Arzath
Qualification  Bechelor of Business Administration (B.B.A) Sp.in.MIS
work History  Productivity Development Officer - Divisional Secretariat Sainthamaruthu

News & Events

Scroll To Top